OH Home
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 3
February 15th 2020 651 Elm St., Youngstown, Ohio, 44555, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Feb 9th
Results
News
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 3
Jan 29th 2014, 10:27pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Vermilion High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vermilion, Ohio
Elyria Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elyria, Ohio
Pine-richland Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Gibsonia, Pennsylvania
Mathews High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vienna, Ohio
L.M.S Angel
Warren G Harding High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warren, Ohio
Austintown Fitch High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Youngstown, Ohio
Ringgold Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Monongahela, Pennsylvania
Newcomerstown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newcomerstown, Ohio
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Timing Company
Baldwin Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Girard Sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Girard, Ohio
Riverside Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellwood City, Pennsylvania
Pickerington High School Central Track & Field and Cross Country - Pickerington, Ohio
Beaver Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaver, Pennsylvania
James A Garfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Garrettsville, Ohio
Shaler Area Imtrmd Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Glenshaw, Pennsylvania
Pymatuning Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Andover, Ohio
Brookville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brookville, Pennsylvania
John F Kennedy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warren, Ohio
Slippery Rock Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Slippery Rock, Pennsylvania
Rootstown/ward Davis Bldg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rootstown, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/OH
Central Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Lakeview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cortland, Ohio
Yough Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Herminie, Pennsylvania
Springfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
DyeStat.com
Clarion Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarion, Pennsylvania
Liberty High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Youngstown, Ohio
Unattached
Steubenville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Steubenville, Ohio
Berea High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Berea, Ohio
Hickory Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hermitage, Pennsylvania
Lordstown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warren, Ohio
Penn Hills
Strongsville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Strongsville, Ohio
Cuyahoga Falls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
Kane Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kane, Pennsylvania
Lowellville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lowellville, Ohio
STEEL CITY
Struthers High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Struthers, Ohio
East Liverpool High School Track & Field and Cross Country - East Liverpool, Ohio
Kiski Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Vandergrift, Pennsylvania
Maple Heights High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maple Heights, Ohio
Midas Track Club - Pittsburgh - PA - USATF Club - USATF Three Rivers
Trinity High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Garfield Heights, Ohio
Edgewood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ashtabula, Ohio
Oil City Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Oil City, Pennsylvania
Maplewood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cortland, Ohio
Coach G's FA
Invited groups
2014
Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 3
2014 Results - Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 3
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jan 29th 2014, 10:27pm
Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 3
- Feb 9, 2014
Youngstown State University, 651 Elm St., Youngstown, OH, US, 44555
Timing/Results by:
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
« Filter Results by Team: »
Austintown Fitch
Baldwin
Beaver Area 07
Berea
Brookville Area
Clarion Area
Coach G's FA
Cuyahoga Falls
East Liverpool
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
Elyria Catholic
Garfield Hts. Trinity
Girard
Hickory
James A Garfield
John F Kennedy (Warren)
Kane Area
Kiski Area
L.M.S Angel
Lakeview
Liberty
Lordstown
Lowellville Local
Maple Heights
Maplewood
Midas Track
Newcomerstown
Oil City
Penn Hills
Pickerington Central
Pine-Richland
Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Pymatuning Valley
Ringgold
Riverside (Ellwood City)
Rootstown
Shaler Area
Slippery Rock Area
Springfield
STEEL CITY
Steubenville
Strongsville
Struthers
Unattached
Vermilion
Vienna Mathe
Warren G Harding
Yough
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
ZALLOW, CARL
12
John F Kennedy (
06.91
nwi
1
2
Harrington, Joe
11
Austintown Fitch
07.08
nwi
1
3
Neumann, Chris
10
Berea
07.32
nwi
1
4
Hall, Darrin
11
Austintown Fitch
07.32
nwi
1
5
Bowlen, Nathan
12
Austintown Fitch
07.36
nwi
1
6
Gibson, Gary
12
Austintown Fitch
07.38
nwi
1
7
HARRIS, JUSTIN
11
Berea
07.46
nwi
1
8
Young, Josh
12
Pymatuning Valle
07.47
nwi
2
9
Ezi-Ashi, Kenny
12
Hickory
07.51
nwi
1
10
Bryant, Don
10
Pine-Richland
07.52
nwi
2
11
Smith, Austin
L.M.S Angel
07.57
nwi
2
12
Belko, Josh
12
Yough
07.61
nwi
2
13
Atkinson, Mayson
11
Ringgold
07.67
nwi
2
14
Brown, Curtis
11
Maple Heights
07.71
nwi
2
15
Sallee, Desmond
10
Berea
07.72
nwi
2
16
Partika, Bryan
11
Unattached
07.76
nwi
2
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
ZALLOW, CARL
12
John F Kennedy (
06.99
nwi
6
2
Harrington, Joe
11
Austintown Fitch
07.10
nwi
4
3
Gibson, Gary
12
Austintown Fitch
07.16
nwi
3
4
Neumann, Chris
10
Berea
07.33
nwi
3
5
Hall, Darrin
11
Austintown Fitch
07.34
nwi
4
6
Bowlen, Nathan
12
Austintown Fitch
07.36
nwi
6
7
Ezi-Ashi, Kenny
12
Hickory
07.44
nwi
2
8
HARRIS, JUSTIN
11
Berea
07.53
nwi
1
9
Bryant, Don
10
Pine-Richland
07.55
nwi
7
10
Young, Josh
12
Pymatuning Valle
07.58
nwi
4
11
Smith, Austin
L.M.S Angel
07.59
nwi
2
12
Atkinson, Mayson
11
Ringgold
07.60
nwi
4
13
Belko, Josh
12
Yough
07.64
nwi
2
14
Brown, Curtis
11
Maple Heights
07.70
nwi
7
15
Sallee, Desmond
10
Berea
07.71
nwi
2
16
Partika, Bryan
11
Unattached
07.74
nwi
5
17
Williams, Brennan
10
Ringgold
07.79
nwi
5
18
Merwin, Hunter
10
Oil City
07.81
nwi
6
19
Carr, Charles
9
Hickory
07.82
nwi
1
20
Ezi-Ashi, Dozie
9
Hickory
07.82
nwi
3
21
Vandusen, Brian
9
Ringgold
07.85
nwi
1
22
Whipkey, Zachary
10
Berea
07.89
nwi
3
23
Greygor, Cody
11
Shaler Area
07.91
nwi
1
24
Langer, Sean
10
Shaler Area
07.93
nwi
5
25
Reagen, Jimmy
10
Shaler Area
07.95
nwi
6
26
Ruiz, Marcus
12
Berea
07.96
nwi
5
27
Delaney, Noah
10
Springfield
07.97
nwi
6
28
Radtka, Ethan
10
Lordstown
07.99
nwi
5
29
Weaver, Zach
9
Springfield
07.99
nwi
7
30
Negro, Dylan
10
Lordstown
08.01
nwi
2
31
Pope, Aaron
9
Hickory
08.08
nwi
7
32
Myers, Cole
9
Springfield
08.13
nwi
2
33
Vigorito, Nicholas
12
Lordstown
08.18
nwi
5
34
Castellano, Antonino
10
Pittsburgh Centr
08.21
nwi
4
35
Xiang, Jackie
10
Springfield
08.24
nwi
2
36
DeSabato, Ben
9
Pittsburgh Centr
08.28
nwi
7
37
Younkin, Zach
12
Springfield
08.29
nwi
4
38
Santos, Chris
9
Ringgold
08.38
nwi
1
39
Machewski, Colin
10
Shaler Area
08.54
nwi
1
40
Frontino, Jim
Unattached
09.07
nwi
5
41
Eustace, Matt
11
Lordstown
09.35
nwi
4
42
Taylor, Matthew
9
Hickory
09.65
nwi
6
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
ZALLOW, CARL
12
John F Kennedy (
22.58
nwi
1
2
Bryant, Don
10
Pine-Richland
24.11
nwi
4
3
Young, Josh
12
Pymatuning Valle
24.39
nwi
2
4
Ezi-Ashi, Kenny
12
Hickory
24.48
nwi
3
5
HARRIS, JUSTIN
11
Berea
24.56
nwi
1
6
Colaruso, John
12
Shaler Area
24.65
nwi
5
7
Jackson, Gary
12
Baldwin
25.03
nwi
9
8
Andrews, Ken
12
Shaler Area
25.05
nwi
1
9
Banig, Tyler
12
Springfield
25.07
nwi
3
10
Donaldson Jr, Kenneth
9
Unattached
25.08
nwi
2
11
Langer, Sean
10
Shaler Area
25.29
nwi
9
12
Reagen, Jimmy
10
Shaler Area
25.36
nwi
9
13
Turnsek, Dan
12
Yough
25.38
nwi
1
14
Johnson, Kole
10
Vermilion
25.39
nwi
5
15
Williams, Brennan
10
Ringgold
25.40
nwi
7
16
Atkinson, Mayson
11
Ringgold
25.42
nwi
6
17
Merwin, Hunter
10
Oil City
25.69
nwi
3
18
Marzano, Bobby
12
Hickory
25.97
nwi
6
19
Ruiz, Marcus
12
Berea
25.98
nwi
2
20
Vandusen, Brian
9
Ringgold
26.22
nwi
9
20
Weaver, Zach
9
Springfield
26.22
nwi
3
22
Thrush, Ryan
9
Brookville Area
26.27
nwi
6
23
Harte, Ryan
12
Pymatuning Valle
26.38
nwi
3
24
Reihart, Tommy
11
Berea
26.56
nwi
2
25
Carr, Charles
9
Hickory
26.62
nwi
5
26
Tedrow, Brandon
10
Riverside (Ellwo
26.69
nwi
7
27
Betha, Darian
12
Pittsburgh Centr
26.89
nwi
8
28
Myers, Cole
9
Springfield
26.89
nwi
6
29
Radtka, Ethan
10
Lordstown
26.94
nwi
4
30
Vigorito, Nicholas
12
Lordstown
26.97
nwi
2
31
DeSabato, Ben
9
Pittsburgh Centr
26.98
nwi
4
32
Shipman, Michael
9
Maplewood
27.03
nwi
7
33
Steach, Michael
12
Hickory
27.23
nwi
5
34
DeSabato, Mike
11
Pittsburgh Centr
27.82
nwi
4
35
Petrick, Jerry
11
Berea
28.11
nwi
9
36
Hurst, Owen
10
Springfield
28.22
nwi
7
37
Onderko, Anthony
11
Lordstown
28.28
nwi
6
38
Xiang, Jackie
10
Springfield
28.37
nwi
4
39
Henrey, Colin
11
Pittsburgh Centr
28.67
nwi
2
40
Machewski, Colin
10
Shaler Area
28.98
nwi
8
41
Cannon, Matt
9
Ringgold
29.61
nwi
7
42
Mathews, Nick
9
Ringgold
30.16
nwi
8
43
Taylor, Matthew
9
Hickory
30.33
nwi
8
44
Eustace, Matt
11
Lordstown
30.63
nwi
7
45
Lucky, Brandon
8
Unattached
32.76
nwi
8
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lavender, Jaquan
12
Steubenville
50.92
1
2
tedys, Aaron
12
Riverside (Ellwo
51.38
2
3
Henderson, David
12
Pittsburgh Centr
51.38
2
4
Myers, Anfernee
12
Berea
51.75
1
5
Tedys, Matt
12
Riverside (Ellwo
51.93
3
6
Gibson, Gary
12
Austintown Fitch
51.98
2
7
Harrington, Joe
11
Austintown Fitch
52.04
3
8
Young, Khalid
12
Penn Hills
52.64
1
9
Bowlen, Nathan
12
Austintown Fitch
53.27
3
10
Clemm, Darnell
12
Pittsburgh Centr
53.96
2
11
Ortz, Sam
12
Austintown Fitch
54.26
3
12
Hall, Darrin
11
Austintown Fitch
54.32
3
13
Turney, Cameron
Unattached
54.89
10
14
Nurtic, Belmo
11
Baldwin
55.19
4
15
Cleckley, Marcel
11
Riverside (Ellwo
55.24
4
16
Hill, Cameron
12
Penn Hills
55.64
1
17
Cannon, Matt
9
Ringgold
55.77
5
18
Turnsek, Dan
12
Yough
55.84
5
19
Lunney, Alec
12
Berea
56.22
4
20
Hall, Jake
9
Maplewood
56.44
7
21
Bishop, Coulter
11
Hickory
56.97
9
22
Pope, Mike
9
Pittsburgh Centr
57.31
2
23
Martinko, Allen
11
Lordstown
58.03
7
24
Klena, Matt
10
Oil City
58.04
4
25
Batiste, Keith
10
Penn Hills
58.06
2
26
Rupe, Scott
12
Maplewood
58.18
5
27
Trunzo, Noah
9
Ringgold
58.80
6
28
Johnson, Kole
10
Vermilion
58.95
6
29
Goddard, Vincent
12
Lordstown
59.25
7
30
McMullen, Tony
11
Springfield
59.53
5
31
Steach, Michael
12
Hickory
59.75
7
32
Vandusen, Brian
9
Ringgold
59.76
7
33
Lemay, Zach
10
Edgewood (Ashtab
59.76
8
34
Taylor, Robert
10
Maple Heights
59.84
10
35
Petrick, Jerry
11
Berea
1:00.32
5
36
Babilya, Mike
12
Yough
1:02.20
9
37
Kurelko, Paul
11
Hickory
1:02.49
8
38
Reeves, Ross
11
Springfield
1:03.52
6
39
Onderko, Anthony
11
Lordstown
1:04.09
7
40
Henrey, Cameron
11
Pittsburgh Centr
1:05.18
5
41
Hinkle, Josh
10
Springfield
1:05.19
6
42
Lucky, Swift
10
Unattached
1:06.62
10
43
Foley, Ryan
12
Pittsburgh Centr
1:08.17
9
44
Frontino, Jim
Unattached
1:10.33
9
45
Morgan, Noah
11
Edgewood (Ashtab
1:13.35
8
46
Lucky, Brandon
8
Unattached
1:25.58
10
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilhoite, Dylin
12
Penn Hills
2:01.79
1
2
Carroll, Justin
12
Berea
2:04.43
1
3
Nedrich, James
12
Garfield Hts. Tr
2:07.12
1
4
Lucente, Nick
12
Lowellville Loca
2:07.20
1
5
Yoder, Solomon
12
Maplewood
2:09.11
1
6
Scholl, Skylar
11
Ringgold
2:09.50
1
7
Mientkiewicz, Corry
11
Pymatuning Valle
2:13.13
2
8
Kelly, George
12
Baldwin
2:13.50
1
9
Thrush, Ryan
9
Brookville Area
2:14.89
2
10
prizant, zachary
12
Unattached
2:15.71
2
11
Murray, Michael
12
Strongsville
2:16.34
1
12
Nicholas, Isaah
10
Berea
2:17.90
5
13
Key, Emmanuel
10
Pittsburgh Centr
2:19.04
3
14
Phillips, Michael
10
Shaler Area
2:19.91
4
15
Hritz, Dane
12
Berea
2:21.05
2
16
Phillips, Jake
12
Baldwin
2:21.13
3
17
Lunn, Caleb
12
Ringgold
2:22.52
4
18
Wagner, Michael
11
Penn Hills
2:23.98
1
19
Leech, Gannon
9
Unattached
2:24.74
2
20
McLaughlin, Sean
11
Baldwin
2:24.96
1
21
O'Connor, Chris
10
Ringgold
2:26.25
3
22
Michaels, John
10
Springfield
2:26.77
3
23
Conway, Travis
12
Yough
2:26.94
2
24
McLaughlin, Joe
9
Baldwin
2:27.95
3
25
Taylor, Robert
10
Maple Heights
2:28.63
5
26
Lander, Sam
9
Unattached
2:28.77
3
27
Babilya, Mike
12
Yough
2:29.19
4
28
Lunney, Alec
12
Berea
2:29.79
5
29
Goddard, Vincent
12
Lordstown
2:29.83
2
30
Wilmot, Andrew
10
Springfield
2:30.45
5
31
Zovko, Zach
9
Baldwin
2:32.42
3
32
Rodriguez, Antonio
12
Berea
2:32.87
5
33
Bishop, Coulter
11
Hickory
2:32.99
4
34
Bottino, Anthony
12
Ringgold
2:33.99
4
35
Henrey, Colin
11
Pittsburgh Centr
2:35.38
3
36
Smith, Liam
9
Ringgold
2:38.23
4
37
Reed, Joey
10
Springfield
2:38.56
5
38
Niles, Christopher
8
Unattached
2:38.61
5
39
Garrison, Josh
12
Pittsburgh Centr
2:41.13
5
40
Spraggins, Lane
12
Springfield
2:41.52
4
41
Henrey, Cameron
11
Pittsburgh Centr
2:42.82
3
42
Josey, Thomas
9
Springfield
2:49.71
4
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buffington, Dylan
Unattached
4:26.84
1
2
Bailey, Wil
Unattached
4:35.80
1
3
Miller, Patrick
12
Kiski Area
4:41.25
1
4
Nedrich, James
12
Garfield Hts. Tr
4:41.98
1
5
Mientkiewicz, Chet
12
Pymatuning Valle
4:42.68
1
6
Morrison, Derek
11
Maplewood
4:44.61
2
7
donnelly, ryan
Unattached
4:46.49
1
8
Gibson, Garen
11
Austintown Fitch
4:47.65
2
9
POTKANOWICZ, JOSH
11
Austintown Fitch
4:49.19
2
10
Terrell, Duwon
11
Penn Hills
4:49.26
1
11
Smith, Noah
11
Ringgold
4:49.47
1
12
Mientkiewicz, Corry
11
Pymatuning Valle
4:49.82
2
13
Yoder, Solomon
12
Maplewood
4:50.36
2
14
Smith, Logan
10
Coach G's FA
4:51.69
1
15
Green, Andrew
10
Austintown Fitch
4:51.96
2
16
Lemay, Chris
11
Edgewood (Ashtab
4:52.55
2
17
Dahmen, Tristan
10
Maplewood
4:56.04
1
18
Thrush, Ryan
9
Brookville Area
4:56.94
1
19
Rozic, Matt
10
Austintown Fitch
4:57.41
2
20
Jankowski, Mike
10
Berea
4:57.62
1
21
Shively, Nathan
11
Austintown Fitch
4:57.89
2
22
Hawout, Zachary
11
Coach G's FA
4:58.30
2
23
Lemay, Josh
11
Edgewood (Ashtab
5:00.16
2
24
Demore, Mark
11
Baldwin
5:01.54
2
25
Peterson, Eric
11
Berea
5:01.64
1
26
Schumacher, Craig
10
Austintown Fitch
5:02.31
2
27
Murray, Michael
12
Strongsville
5:05.73
1
28
Williams, James
10
Springfield
5:06.66
3
29
Carlyn, David
11
Springfield
5:08.85
3
30
Johnson, Josiah
10
Shaler Area
5:08.91
4
31
prizant, zachary
12
Unattached
5:10.70
4
32
Myers, Zach
12
Berea
5:12.14
1
33
Devenport, Ben
11
Austintown Fitch
5:14.67
3
34
Leech, Gannon
9
Unattached
5:16.91
3
35
Conway, Travis
12
Yough
5:20.74
3
36
Lunn, Caleb
12
Ringgold
5:21.10
3
37
Linert, Anthony
10
Austintown Fitch
5:21.60
3
38
Metz, Allen
12
Lordstown
5:25.52
3
39
Michalski, Preston
11
Lordstown
5:26.17
3
40
Conti, Evan
9
Shaler Area
5:27.44
4
41
O'Connor, Chris
10
Ringgold
5:29.23
3
42
Lander, Sam
9
Unattached
5:31.24
3
43
Buglar, Codie
12
Yough
5:32.56
4
44
Harr, Connor
Austintown Fitch
5:32.83
3
45
Phillips, Tristan
10
Springfield
5:36.04
4
46
Graswick, Jake
9
Shaler Area
5:40.44
4
47
Schafer, James
11
Shaler Area
5:41.02
4
48
Chipps, Jordan
10
Girard
5:52.76
4
49
Reed, Alex
10
Springfield
6:03.94
4
50
Hills, Nick
11
Shaler Area
6:12.47
4
51
Wilson, Matt
10
Springfield
6:17.40
4
52
Smith, Noah
9
Unattached
6:30.61
4
53
Salem, Joseph
7
Unattached
6:44.96
4
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buffington, Dylan
Unattached
9:54.08
1
2
donnelly, ryan
Unattached
10:18.50
1
3
Smith, Noah
11
Ringgold
10:20.56
1
4
Doyle, dennis
11
Baldwin
10:22.15
1
5
Mientkiewicz, Chet
12
Pymatuning Valle
10:22.49
1
6
McLaughlin, Michael
12
Baldwin
10:26.07
1
7
Cerny, Sam
10
Berea
10:37.78
1
8
Smith, Logan
10
Coach G's FA
10:40.22
1
9
Conboy, Casey
9
Baldwin
10:56.66
1
10
Johnson, Josiah
10
Shaler Area
10:58.80
1
11
Jankowski, Mike
10
Berea
11:00.23
1
12
Wade, Adam
9
Berea
11:08.73
1
13
Phillips, Jake
12
Baldwin
11:10.33
1
14
Leech, Gannon
9
Unattached
11:33.38
1
15
Michalski, Preston
11
Lordstown
11:37.70
1
16
Metz, Allen
12
Lordstown
12:14.55
1
17
Metrovich, Matt
10
Ringgold
12:14.69
1
18
Hatfield, Randy
10
Ringgold
12:18.96
1
19
Buglar, Codie
12
Yough
12:28.78
1
20
Schafer, James
11
Shaler Area
12:42.37
1
21
Richardson, Timmy
10
Ringgold
13:25.79
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ortz, Sam
12
Austintown Fitch
08.41
nwi
1
2
Partika, Bryan
11
Unattached
09.01
nwi
1
3
Samol, Caleb
11
Berea
09.18
nwi
1
4
Easley, Josh
10
Berea
09.29
nwi
1
5
Batiste, Keith
10
Penn Hills
09.55
nwi
1
6
Peidle, Justin
12
Hickory
09.82
nwi
1
7
Marzano, Bobby
12
Hickory
10.02
nwi
2
8
Atkinson, Mayson
11
Ringgold
10.03
nwi
1
9
Wells, Kaulin
10
Unattached
10.23
nwi
2
10
Lucky, Swift
10
Unattached
10.43
nwi
2
11
Donaldson Jr, Kenneth
9
Unattached
10.50
nwi
1
12
Spiecher, Jeremey
9
Riverside (Ellwo
10.79
nwi
2
13
Ray, Seth
9
Brookville Area
12.13
nwi
2
14
Mathews, Nick
9
Ringgold
12.22
nwi
2
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ortz, Sam
12
Austintown Fitch
08.57
nwi
2
2
Samol, Caleb
11
Berea
08.94
nwi
3
3
Donaldson Jr, Kenneth
9
Unattached
09.29
nwi
3
4
Easley, Josh
10
Berea
09.29
nwi
2
5
Partika, Bryan
11
Unattached
09.62
nwi
2
6
Atkinson, Mayson
11
Ringgold
09.67
nwi
3
7
Peidle, Justin
12
Hickory
09.73
nwi
3
8
Batiste, Keith
10
Penn Hills
09.90
nwi
3
9
Marzano, Bobby
12
Hickory
10.01
nwi
1
10
Wells, Kaulin
10
Unattached
10.28
nwi
2
11
Lucky, Swift
10
Unattached
10.30
nwi
1
12
Spiecher, Jeremey
9
Riverside (Ellwo
10.90
nwi
2
13
Mathews, Nick
9
Ringgold
12.23
nwi
1
14
Bottino, Anthony
12
Ringgold
12.42
nwi
1
15
Ray, Seth
9
Brookville Area
12.44
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harringt
,
Gibson
,
Bowlen
,
Hall
Austintown Fitch
1:31.26
1
2
Samol
,
Neumann
,
Harris
,
Myers
Berea
1:33.82
1
3
Pope
,
Clemm
,
DeSabato
,
Swan
Pittsburgh Centr
1:38.06
1
4
Williams
,
Atkinson
,
Vandusen
,
Summers
Ringgold
1:39.67
2
5
Colaruso
,
Andrews
,
Phillips
,
Greygor
Shaler Area
1:40.21
2
6
Easley
,
Sallee
,
Ruiz
,
Reed
Berea
1:41.19
2
7
Carr
,
Ezi-Ashi
,
Bishop
,
Steach
Hickory
1:42.50
1
8
Babilya
,
Belko
,
Buglar
,
Conway
Yough
1:44.11
2
9
Radtka
,
Onderko
,
Negro
,
Vigorito
Lordstown
1:46.10
1
10
Foley
,
Pugar
,
Schearer
,
Castella
Pittsburgh Centr
1:51.26
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Batiste
,
Hill
,
Young
,
Wilhoite
Penn Hills
3:32.11
1
2
Carroll
,
Neumann
,
Nicholas
,
Myers
Berea
3:33.32
1
3
Tedys
,
Cleckley
,
Fox
,
Tedys
Riverside (Ellwo
3:41.86
1
4
Henderso
,
Pope
,
Betha
,
Key
Pittsburgh Centr
3:50.38
1
5
Scholl
,
Serra
,
Trunzo
,
Cannon
Ringgold
3:53.67
1
6
Mientkie
,
Young
,
Mientkie
,
Harte
Pymatuning Valle
3:55.28
2
7
Scheerer
,
Reed
,
McCormic
,
Lunney
Berea
3:57.79
2
8
Jackson
,
Nurtic
,
McLaughl
,
Demore
Baldwin
4:00.06
1
9
Smith
,
Lunn
,
Jourdain
,
O'Connor
Ringgold
4:09.85
2
10
Vigorito
,
Onderko
,
Metz
,
Goddard
Lordstown
4:10.26
2
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young
,
Terrell
,
Wagner
,
Wilhoite
Penn Hills
8:31.28
1
2
Nicholas
,
Ellis
,
Carroll
,
Myers
Berea
8:31.54
1
3
McLaughl
,
Demore
,
McLaughl
,
Doyle
Baldwin
8:53.11
1
4
Peterson
,
Bedell
,
Lunney
,
Jankowsk
Berea
8:59.02
1
5
Scholl
,
Serra
,
Smith
,
Lunn
Ringgold
9:01.44
1
6
Henderso
,
Betha
,
Garrison
,
Key
Pittsburgh Centr
9:28.79
1
7
Lemay
,
Lemay
,
Lemay
,
Morgan
Edgewood (Ashtab
9:39.85
1
8
Phillips
,
Johnson
,
Graswick
,
Conti
Shaler Area
9:46.01
1
9
Trunzo
,
Jourdain
,
Cannon
,
O'Connor
Ringgold
9:51.02
1
10
Henrey
,
Henrey
,
Pugar
,
DeSabato
Pittsburgh Centr
10:18.04
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Luke
12
Hickory
61-03.25
(18.68m)
1
2
Booth, Connor
12
Unattached
53-05.50
(16.29m)
1
3
Daniels, James
11
Warren G Harding
50-10.50
(15.51m)
1
4
Karres, Joe
12
Vermilion
49-06.00
(15.09m)
1
5
Aikins, Austin
11
Hickory
47-07.50
(14.52m)
1
6
Lowther, Jordan
12
Lakeview
47-05.50
(14.47m)
1
7
Kusky, Logan
10
Austintown Fitch
44-09.00
(13.64m)
1
8
Pape, Dan
12
Struthers
44-08.50
(13.63m)
1
9
Bartlett, Colbert
12
Vermilion
43-08.25
(13.32m)
1
10
Sladick, Kenny
11
Berea
43-01.25
(13.14m)
1
11
Rafique, Rehmaan
12
Austintown Fitch
42-00.50
(12.81m)
1
12
Dorbish, Jake
10
Austintown Fitch
41-07.25
(12.68m)
1
13
MARTIN, AJ
12
Berea
41-06.00
(12.65m)
1
14
Pape, Michael
12
Struthers
41-04.50
(12.61m)
1
15
Sessions, Somas
12
Berea
40-11.75
(12.49m)
1
16
Dunn, Matt
11
Baldwin
39-04.75
(12.01m)
1
17
Younkin, Zach
12
Springfield
39-03.00
(11.96m)
1
18
Blaire, Evan
9
Hickory
39-00.00
(11.89m)
1
19
Aikins, Nate
10
Hickory
37-07.50
(11.47m)
1
20
Wyse, Brandon
11
Baldwin
37-01.50
(11.32m)
1
21
Gregor, Dennis
12
Ringgold
36-02.00
(11.02m)
1
22
Dean, Cole
9
James A Garfield
36-01.25
(11.00m)
1
23
Bishop, Tyler
9
Hickory
35-03.25
(10.75m)
1
24
Fairbanks, B rent
9
Austintown Fitch
34-05.25
(10.50m)
1
25
Kennedy, Zach
12
Pittsburgh Centr
33-04.00
(10.16m)
1
26
Hyslop, Wesley
10
Ringgold
33-03.00
(10.13m)
1
27
Polcawich, Tyler
12
Ringgold
32-04.00
(9.86m)
1
28
Nichols, Hayden
9
James A Garfield
31-00.25
(9.46m)
1
29
Dunn, Zach
9
Baldwin
30-07.00
(9.32m)
1
30
Morrison, Sheldon
9
Girard
27-09.25
(8.46m)
1
31
Kasner, Zack
11
Lordstown
25-00.25
(7.63m)
1
32
Rios, Dalton
9
Lordstown
20-03.50
(6.18m)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kusky, Logan
10
Austintown Fitch
61-05.00
(18.72m)
1
2
Rafique, Rehmaan
12
Austintown Fitch
52-11.00
(16.13m)
1
3
Lewis, Luke
12
Hickory
48-06.00
(14.78m)
1
4
Dorbish, Jake
10
Austintown Fitch
47-00.00
(14.33m)
1
5
Stafford, Marcus
11
Berea
43-10.00
(13.36m)
1
6
Fairbanks, B rent
9
Austintown Fitch
41-00.00
(12.50m)
1
7
Aikins, Austin
11
Hickory
36-06.00
(11.13m)
1
8
Blaire, Evan
9
Hickory
34-09.00
(10.59m)
1
9
Bishop, Tyler
9
Hickory
30-08.00
(9.35m)
1
10
Gregor, Dennis
12
Ringgold
30-00.00
(9.14m)
1
11
Sessions, Somas
12
Berea
25-06.00
(7.77m)
1
12
Hyslop, Wesley
10
Ringgold
24-09.00
(7.54m)
1
13
Aikins, Nate
10
Hickory
22-05.00
(6.83m)
1
14
Polcawich, Tyler
12
Ringgold
20-08.00
(6.30m)
1
--
Sladick, Kenny
11
Berea
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Long, Shae
12
East Liverpool
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
2
Ortz, Sam
12
Austintown Fitch
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
3
Ford, Wyatt
12
Vienna Mathe
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
4
Herriott, Carlos
10
Austintown Fitch
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
5
Tedys, Matt
12
Riverside (Ellwo
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
6
Rupe, Scott
12
Maplewood
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
7
Selby, Eric
10
Ringgold
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
--
Easley, Josh
10
Berea
NH
(--)
1
--
Ray, Seth
9
Brookville Area
NH
(--)
1
--
Negro, Dylan
10
Lordstown
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Gary
12
Baldwin
21-05.50
(6.54m)
nwi
1
2
tedys, Aaron
12
Riverside (Ellwo
20-11.00
(6.38m)
nwi
1
3
Ford, Wyatt
12
Vienna Mathe
20-06.75
(6.27m)
nwi
1
4
Swan, Shafer
12
Pittsburgh Centr
20-03.50
(6.18m)
nwi
1
5
Phillips, Robbie
12
Shaler Area
20-03.25
(6.18m)
nwi
1
6
Summers, Tramyer
12
Ringgold
19-03.50
(5.88m)
nwi
1
7
Smith, Austin
L.M.S Angel
19-00.75
(5.81m)
nwi
1
8
Latone, Dylan
11
Austintown Fitch
18-10.00
(5.74m)
nwi
1
9
Geidner, Frank
11
Austintown Fitch
18-04.75
(5.61m)
nwi
1
10
Taylor, Robert
10
Maple Heights
18-01.50
(5.52m)
nwi
1
11
Zomparelli, Dom
12
Hickory
17-11.25
(5.47m)
nwi
1
12
Harper, Anthony
12
Penn Hills
17-09.00
(5.41m)
nwi
1
13
Gregor, Dennis
12
Ringgold
17-04.50
(5.30m)
nwi
1
14
Greygor, Cody
11
Shaler Area
17-02.25
(5.24m)
nwi
1
14
Serra, Lucas
12
Ringgold
17-02.25
(5.24m)
nwi
1
16
Whipkey, Zachary
10
Berea
17-02.00
(5.23m)
nwi
1
17
Reihart, Tommy
11
Berea
16-09.00
(5.11m)
nwi
1
18
Eshenasy, Ian
12
Pittsburgh Centr
16-07.50
(5.07m)
nwi
1
19
Ray, Seth
9
Brookville Area
16-06.75
(5.05m)
nwi
1
20
Negro, Dylan
10
Lordstown
16-03.00
(4.95m)
nwi
1
--
HARRIS, JUSTIN
11
Berea
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harper, Anthony
12
Penn Hills
40-00.00
(12.19m)
nwi
1
2
Summers, Tramyer
12
Ringgold
39-01.50
(11.93m)
nwi
1
3
Samol, Caleb
11
Berea
37-11.50
(11.57m)
nwi
1
4
Zomparelli, Dom
12
Hickory
36-06.50
(11.14m)
nwi
1
5
Phillips, Robbie
12
Shaler Area
35-00.00
(10.67m)
nwi
1
6
Serra, Lucas
12
Ringgold
34-07.00
(10.54m)
nwi
1
7
Eshenasy, Ian
12
Pittsburgh Centr
34-05.50
(10.50m)
nwi
1
--
Jackson, Gary
12
Baldwin
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Nick
12
Kane Area
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
2
Ball, Lucas
Elyria Catholic
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
3
Burrier, Bret
12
Newcomerstown
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
4
Latone, Dylan
11
Austintown Fitch
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
5
Shreckenghost, Kyle
Clarion Area
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
6
Tedrow, Brandon
10
Riverside (Ellwo
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
--
Stevenson, Noah
9
Hickory
NH
(--)
1
--
prizant, maxwell
12
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCorkle, Taylor
Midas Track
07.67
nwi
1
2
Richardson, Justice
10
Warren G Harding
07.79
nwi
1
3
Lelis, Emily
12
Unattached
07.94
nwi
1
4
Conley, Shalon
12
Pickerington Cen
07.96
nwi
1
5
Hall, Destiny
12
Girard
08.30
nwi
1
6
Bercheni, Gariana
10
Warren G Harding
08.30
nwi
1
7
DAVIS, EBONY
11
Austintown Fitch
08.31
nwi
1
8
Brown, Amber
12
John F Kennedy (
08.33
nwi
2
9
Mowery, Jada
9
Springfield
08.41
nwi
2
10
Cox, Ka'Naylah
10
Austintown Fitch
08.45
nwi
1
11
Stroud, Chyna
11
Warren G Harding
08.48
nwi
2
12
Hill, Nautica
11
Warren G Harding
08.50
nwi
2
13
Barnes, Tyra
10
Austintown Fitch
08.56
nwi
2
14
Trebella, Caitlyn
11
Girard
08.59
nwi
2
15
Bell, Lauren
9
Hickory
08.63
nwi
2
16
Thomas, Desiree
9
Springfield
08.69
nwi
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCorkle, Taylor
Midas Track
07.88
nwi
3
2
Lelis, Emily
12
Unattached
07.92
nwi
4
3
Richardson, Justice
10
Warren G Harding
07.95
nwi
1
4
Conley, Shalon
12
Pickerington Cen
07.98
nwi
6
5
DAVIS, EBONY
11
Austintown Fitch
08.21
nwi
5
6
Hall, Destiny
12
Girard
08.27
nwi
5
7
Cox, Ka'Naylah
10
Austintown Fitch
08.33
nwi
2
8
Bercheni, Gariana
10
Warren G Harding
08.37
nwi
6
9
Barnes, Tyra
10
Austintown Fitch
08.40
nwi
3
10
Hill, Nautica
11
Warren G Harding
08.43
nwi
4
11
Brown, Amber
12
John F Kennedy (
08.43
nwi
6
12
Mowery, Jada
9
Springfield
08.45
nwi
2
13
Stroud, Chyna
11
Warren G Harding
08.49
nwi
5
14
Trebella, Caitlyn
11
Girard
08.55
nwi
6
15
Thomas, Desiree
9
Springfield
08.60
nwi
1
16
Bell, Lauren
9
Hickory
08.64
nwi
7
17
Morella, Madison
9
Unattached
08.67
nwi
3
18
Barbel, Makaila
11
Austintown Fitch
08.70
nwi
5
19
Poston, Alyssa
12
Shaler Area
08.76
nwi
4
20
Rossi, Annie
10
Vermilion
08.76
nwi
7
21
Brown, Courtney
10
Rootstown
08.77
nwi
1
22
Ford, Jenna
9
Springfield
08.83
nwi
5
23
Bell, Madi
11
Hickory
08.86
nwi
1
24
Bryant, Danielle
5
Unattached
08.88
nwi
7
25
Gandy, Zuri
10
Penn Hills
08.96
nwi
2
26
McMullen, Julia
10
Springfield
08.97
nwi
5
27
Hurst, Cameo
10
Springfield
09.02
nwi
2
28
Clavecilla, Mira
9
Rootstown
09.03
nwi
7
29
Groomes, Auja
10
Ringgold
09.12
nwi
4
30
Yurasits, Kim
10
Shaler Area
09.13
nwi
2
31
Carrell, Danielle
11
Lordstown
09.21
nwi
6
32
McCune, Brandi
11
Vienna Mathe
09.23
nwi
7
33
Wolfe, Treyala
9
Girard
09.29
nwi
7
34
Marshal, Kaitlin
12
Vienna Mathe
09.32
nwi
1
35
Webb, Persia
9
Ringgold
09.36
nwi
3
36
Schreiber, Erin
12
Shaler Area
09.43
nwi
2
37
Dailey, April
11
Brookville Area
09.50
nwi
7
38
Aiken, Ariel
11
Vienna Mathe
09.53
nwi
3
39
Curry, Bryanna
5
Unattached
09.56
nwi
1
40
Lucas, Jazmine
Midas Track
09.57
nwi
3
41
Bowman, Julia
10
Lordstown
09.78
nwi
6
42
Webb, Tynne
10
Springfield
09.82
nwi
4
43
Stablein, Mackenzie
9
Ringgold
09.93
nwi
1
44
Page, Raven
11
Girard
10.05
nwi
2
45
McClain, Taylor
10
Springfield
10.73
nwi
4
46
Upole, Kayleigh
9
Lordstown
10.83
nwi
7
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCorkle, Taylor
Midas Track
25.83
nwi
1
2
roberson, christina
10
Unattached
26.47
nwi
1
3
Richardson, Justice
10
Warren G Harding
26.77
nwi
2
4
Brown, Amber
12
John F Kennedy (
27.54
nwi
1
5
Jackson, Aisha
10
Warren G Harding
27.63
nwi
3
6
Hill, Nautica
11
Warren G Harding
28.15
nwi
2
7
Krieger, Ashley
11
Cuyahoga Falls
28.64
nwi
2
8
Bell, Lauren
9
Hickory
28.75
nwi
3
9
Hall, Destiny
12
Girard
28.76
nwi
1
10
Stroud, Chyna
11
Warren G Harding
28.92
nwi
2
11
Bodeker, Abbey
12
Vermilion
29.09
nwi
1
12
Lehman, Sara
11
Unattached
29.55
nwi
2
13
Rossi, Annie
10
Vermilion
29.57
nwi
3
14
Bryant, Danielle
5
Unattached
29.66
nwi
4
15
Hill, Gina
8
Pymatuning Valle
29.75
nwi
7
16
Quinlan, Delaney
12
Shaler Area
29.78
nwi
3
17
Bradford, Hannah
11
Shaler Area
30.58
nwi
4
18
Harris, Dajere
11
Oil City
30.70
nwi
5
19
Yurasits, Kim
10
Shaler Area
30.82
nwi
6
20
McMullen, Julia
10
Springfield
30.91
nwi
5
21
Megela, Megan
9
Ringgold
30.95
nwi
4
22
Small, Brianna
9
Ringgold
30.98
nwi
4
23
Gandy, Zuri
10
Penn Hills
31.01
nwi
2
24
Carrell, Danielle
11
Lordstown
31.25
nwi
5
25
McCune, Brandi
11
Vienna Mathe
31.26
nwi
7
26
Megela, Morgan
9
Ringgold
31.37
nwi
4
27
Joyner, Ashley
10
Springfield
31.42
nwi
5
28
Marshal, Kaitlin
12
Vienna Mathe
31.64
nwi
7
29
Goforth, Faith
11
Rootstown
31.72
nwi
6
30
Aiken, Ariel
11
Vienna Mathe
31.75
nwi
7
31
Webb, Persia
9
Ringgold
32.08
nwi
4
32
Bowman, Julia
10
Lordstown
32.51
nwi
6
33
Rodriguez, Courtney
11
Springfield
33.27
nwi
5
34
Lucas, Jazmine
Midas Track
33.28
nwi
6
35
Stablein, Mackenzie
9
Ringgold
33.35
nwi
6
36
Badgett, Felisha
11
Springfield
34.06
nwi
5
37
Hammer, Lauren
9
Springfield
34.11
nwi
6
38
Bently, Shaylah
Midas Track
36.63
nwi
7
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
roberson, christina
10
Unattached
1:00.74
1
2
Kagy, Justine
12
Girard
1:02.70
1
3
Cloud, Alexis
12
Girard
1:03.01
1
4
Johnson, Sarah
10
Beaver Area 07
1:03.37
1
5
Krieger, Ashley
11
Cuyahoga Falls
1:04.77
3
6
Leamer, Sara
12
Lordstown
1:04.84
2
7
Bagwell, Samantha
11
Shaler Area
1:05.11
2
8
Bryant, Danielle
5
Unattached
1:05.15
2
9
Ritchie, Jayme
12
Austintown Fitch
1:05.40
2
10
Barbel, Makaila
11
Austintown Fitch
1:05.41
4
11
RICE, MORGAN
12
John F Kennedy (
1:06.30
3
12
Lehman, Sara
11
Unattached
1:07.14
2
13
DAVIS, EBONY
11
Austintown Fitch
1:07.43
1
14
Eles, Amber
12
Garfield Hts. Tr
1:07.89
2
15
Quinlan, Delaney
12
Shaler Area
1:08.42
4
16
Busbee, Layah
9
Maple Heights
1:08.69
9
17
Sporcich, Shelbie
10
Edgewood (Ashtab
1:09.07
6
18
Corbin, Sydney
12
Springfield
1:09.10
3
19
Megela, Megan
9
Ringgold
1:09.27
5
20
Glass, Ashley
12
Springfield
1:09.31
6
21
Hemphill, Lauren
11
Maple Heights
1:09.81
9
22
Clavecilla, Mira
9
Rootstown
1:11.05
7
23
Thompson, Kayla
9
Maple Heights
1:11.39
9
24
Harris, Dajere
11
Oil City
1:11.72
7
25
Jaskowak, Mary
12
Unattached
1:11.97
4
26
Marsico, Emily
9
Girard
1:13.05
8
27
Goforth, Faith
11
Rootstown
1:13.52
7
28
Garcia-Ramirez, Jessica
11
Hickory
1:13.86
5
29
Gorman, Raina
10
Ringgold
1:14.87
7
30
Megela, Morgan
9
Ringgold
1:15.51
5
31
Roberts, Taylor
9
Edgewood (Ashtab
1:17.67
5
32
Weiland, Chase
9
Lordstown
1:19.03
8
33
Zuccaro, Andrea
9
Edgewood (Ashtab
1:19.04
5
34
Lindsey, Jayla
10
Maple Heights
1:19.10
9
35
Curry, Bryanna
5
Unattached
1:19.77
8
36
Rodgers, Jennifer
10
Oil City
1:22.35
9
37
Motter, Maggie
8
Oil City
1:24.10
8
38
West, Amy
9
Springfield
1:28.32
5
39
Upole, Kayleigh
9
Lordstown
1:36.25
8
--
Miethke, Jaqueline
11
Baldwin
DQ
4
--
Barnes, Tyra
10
Austintown Fitch
DQ
4
--
Williams, Miranda
12
Oil City
DQ
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lukac, Courteney
12
Liberty
2:29.92
1
2
Lednak, Stephanie
11
Kiski Area
2:32.64
1
3
Bible, Lexi
10
Hickory
2:35.44
1
4
Boyd, Haley
10
Hickory
2:41.52
1
5
Killmeyer, Renee
10
Shaler Area
2:44.04
1
6
Metko, Meghan
11
Springfield
2:44.68
1
7
Salem, Alyssa
7
Unattached
2:45.89
3
8
Williams, Miranda
12
Oil City
2:54.36
2
9
Varsek, Lauren
7
Unattached
2:55.31
2
10
Garcia-Ramirez, Jessica
11
Hickory
2:58.07
2
11
D'Amico, Julia
10
Lordstown
2:59.11
2
12
Matthews, Amber
10
Ringgold
2:59.69
1
13
Thomas, Diamond
9
Austintown Fitch
3:01.01
2
14
Sendek, Katie
10
Ringgold
3:01.94
1
15
Rogenski, Ellie
12
Unattached
3:03.03
1
16
Bogardus, Adele
8
Pymatuning Valle
3:10.87
3
17
Laverie, Breanna
9
Austintown Fitch
3:14.56
2
18
Busbee, Layah
9
Maple Heights
3:16.78
3
19
Young, Liz
Maplewood
3:17.02
1
20
Thompson, Mina
9
Ringgold
3:17.33
3
21
Neely, Katie
10
Oil City
3:17.88
2
22
Hawout, Gabrielle
6
Coach G's FA
3:18.41
3
23
Thompson, Kayla
9
Maple Heights
3:19.17
3
24
Lindsey, Jayla
10
Maple Heights
3:20.49
3
25
Motter, Maggie
8
Oil City
3:23.30
2
26
Statler, Daci
9
Lordstown
3:27.51
2
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jenkins, Carissa
12
Austintown Fitch
5:39.34
1
2
Bible, Lexi
10
Hickory
5:42.63
1
3
MCMICHAEL, KIRSTEN
11
Ringgold
5:47.27
1
4
Mosier, Elizabeth
12
Austintown Fitch
5:48.92
2
5
Boyd, Haley
10
Hickory
5:54.49
2
6
Bott, Stephanie
11
Baldwin
5:57.88
2
7
Newlin, Dana
STEEL CITY
6:00.58
2
8
Stanich, Gianna
6
Coach G's FA
6:03.05
1
9
Oakes, Bobbi
11
Unattached
6:05.80
1
10
Lucas, Sarah
9
Ringgold
6:07.25
1
11
Hall, Dominique
10
Girard
6:10.78
1
12
Markulin, Raquel
9
Coach G's FA
6:13.21
1
13
Varsek, Lauren
7
Unattached
6:20.00
2
14
Petrosky, Alexis
10
Unattached
6:23.15
2
15
Rogenski, Ellie
12
Unattached
6:27.35
1
16
Yeager, Dianna
10
Austintown Fitch
6:29.70
2
17
kelly, dighan
10
Baldwin
6:29.79
2
18
Smith, Taylor
11
Unattached
6:32.89
2
19
Jacobson, Jenna
6
Coach G's FA
6:37.06
2
20
Urben, Emma
10
Beaver Area 07
6:38.36
3
21
Matthews, Amber
10
Ringgold
6:40.97
2
22
Rowley, Ashley
9
Coach G's FA
6:43.88
1
23
Gorby, Julia
5
Coach G's FA
6:44.73
2
24
Carlson, Abby
9
Edgewood (Ashtab
6:44.83
3
25
Koenig, Erica
10
Baldwin
6:46.18
3
26
Brown, Bailey
12
Hickory
6:49.95
2
27
Voorhies, Haben
10
Girard
6:51.24
3
28
Sendek, Katie
10
Ringgold
6:55.56
3
29
O'Brien, Katie
9
Austintown Fitch
6:58.79
3
30
Thompson, Mina
9
Ringgold
7:36.59
3
31
Statler, Daci
9
Lordstown
7:40.54
3
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kiebler, Morgan
12
Kiski Area
12:03.49
1
2
MCMICHAEL, KIRSTEN
11
Ringgold
12:08.16
1
3
Jaskowak, Mary
12
Unattached
12:29.57
1
4
White, Kristen
10
Unattached
12:43.74
1
5
Newlin, Dana
STEEL CITY
12:47.43
1
6
Mastroianni, Alicia
12
Baldwin
13:05.55
1
7
Maali, Xena
9
Coach G's FA
13:17.04
1
8
Lucas, Sarah
9
Ringgold
13:56.80
1
9
Smith, Taylor
11
Coach G's FA
14:01.02
1
10
Petrosky, Alexis
10
Unattached
14:09.57
1
11
Urben, Emma
10
Beaver Area 07
14:30.72
1
12
Smith, Taylor
11
Unattached
15:06.59
1
13
Semple, Julia
7
Coach G's FA
15:25.53
1
14
Bottino, Kayla
10
Ringgold
15:34.20
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lelis, Emily
12
Unattached
08.83
nwi
1
2
Eles, Amber
12
Garfield Hts. Tr
09.29
nwi
1
3
RICE, MORGAN
12
John F Kennedy (
09.32
nwi
1
4
Soeder, Tori
12
Shaler Area
09.44
nwi
1
5
Jackson, Aisha
10
Warren G Harding
09.86
nwi
1
6
Busbee, Layah
9
Maple Heights
10.10
nwi
1
7
Ritchie, Jayme
12
Austintown Fitch
10.30
nwi
2
8
Bell, Madi
11
Hickory
10.36
nwi
2
9
Morella, Madison
9
Unattached
10.67
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Sarah
10
Beaver Area 07
10.83
nwi
2
11
Carrell, Danielle
11
Lordstown
10.92
nwi
2
12
Bodeker, Abbey
12
Vermilion
10.93
nwi
2
13
Harris, Dajere
11
Oil City
10.94
nwi
2
14
Rossi, Annie
10
Vermilion
10.95
nwi
2
15
Neely, Katie
10
Oil City
11.56
nwi
2
16
Lucas, Emma
11
Ringgold
11.62
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lelis, Emily
12
Unattached
08.95
nwi
3
2
Eles, Amber
12
Garfield Hts. Tr
09.37
nwi
3
3
Soeder, Tori
12
Shaler Area
09.45
nwi
4
4
RICE, MORGAN
12
John F Kennedy (
09.65
nwi
4
5
Jackson, Aisha
10
Warren G Harding
09.67
nwi
1
6
Busbee, Layah
9
Maple Heights
10.02
nwi
4
7
Lucas, Emma
11
Ringgold
10.52
nwi
1
8
Morella, Madison
9
Unattached
10.68
nwi
1
9
Bell, Madi
11
Hickory
10.69
nwi
2
10
Harris, Dajere
11
Oil City
10.70
nwi
1
11
Rossi, Annie
10
Vermilion
10.72
nwi
1
12
Ritchie, Jayme
12
Austintown Fitch
10.75
nwi
3
13
Carrell, Danielle
11
Lordstown
10.75
nwi
1
14
Bodeker, Abbey
12
Vermilion
10.76
nwi
2
15
Johnson, Sarah
10
Beaver Area 07
10.84
nwi
2
16
Neely, Katie
10
Oil City
11.60
nwi
1
17
Poston, Alyssa
12
Shaler Area
11.94
nwi
4
18
Leamer, Sara
12
Lordstown
12.11
nwi
3
19
Dailey, April
11
Brookville Area
13.53
nwi
4
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stroud
,
Jackson
,
Hill
,
Richards
Warren G Harding
1:48.54
1
2
Davis
,
Cox
,
Ritchie
,
Barbel
Austintown Fitch
1:49.27
1
3
Cloud
,
Hall
,
Kagy
,
Trebella
Girard
1:49.73
1
4
Sisco
,
Osunkwo
,
Collingt
,
Steward
Penn Hills
1:51.03
1
5
Poston
,
Farrell
,
Quinlan
,
Bagwell
Shaler Area
1:58.52
2
6
Megela
,
Small
,
Webb
,
Megela
Ringgold
2:04.27
2
7
Quinlan
,
Rolley
,
Soeder
,
Yurasits
Shaler Area
2:04.68
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Steward
,
Osunkwo
,
Sisco
,
Collingt
Penn Hills
4:18.93
1
2
Hall
,
Cloud
,
Kagy
,
Marsico
Girard
4:31.86
1
3
O'Malley
,
Woodson
,
Miethke
,
Loeffler
Baldwin
4:46.66
1
4
Carrell
,
Weiland
,
Willard
,
Leamer
Lordstown
5:05.69
1
5
McMichae
,
Lucas
,
Sendek
,
Gorman
Ringgold
5:07.79
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rowley
,
Stanich
,
Markulin
,
Maali
Coach G's FA
10:52.59
1
2
Bible
,
Boyd
,
Garcia-R
,
Brown
Hickory
11:00.80
1
3
McMichae
,
Lucas
,
Sendek
,
Matthews
Ringgold
11:15.59
1
4
Bott
,
Mastroia
,
Kelly
,
Koenig
Baldwin
11:28.46
1
5
Sporcich
,
Carlson
,
Zuccaro
,
Roberts
Edgewood (Ashtab
11:38.39
1
6
Dockry
,
Laverie
,
Thomas
,
Richards
Austintown Fitch
12:17.81
1
7
Gorman
,
DiBenede
,
Thompson
,
Bottino
Ringgold
12:20.60
1
8
Leamer
,
Statler
,
Weiland
,
Willard
Lordstown
13:34.01
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Svonavec, Edie
11
James A Garfield
43-09.50
(13.35m)
1
2
Campbell, Emily
12
Slippery Rock Ar
41-03.50
(12.59m)
1
3
Young, Daija
10
Garfield Hts. Tr
38-01.25
(11.61m)
1
4
Marchand, Elena
11
Hickory
37-00.00
(11.28m)
1
5
McKinley, Tori
9
Hickory
36-10.75
(11.25m)
1
6
Blaire, Cailen
10
Hickory
36-10.50
(11.24m)
1
7
Figueroa, Gabby
12
Austintown Fitch
35-02.50
(10.73m)
1
8
Edwards, Tara
Baldwin
32-10.50
(10.02m)
1
9
Garthwaite, Lauren
10
Hickory
32-06.50
(9.92m)
1
10
Wilterdink, Hope
11
Hickory
32-04.00
(9.86m)
1
11
Shimko, Kristen
12
Unattached
32-02.75
(9.82m)
1
12
Morris, Lilly
10
James A Garfield
31-07.50
(9.64m)
1
13
Hahn, Abigail
12
James A Garfield
31-03.25
(9.53m)
1
14
Breehl, Peyton
11
Cuyahoga Falls
29-11.75
(9.14m)
1
15
Mills, Tameesha
10
Girard
29-07.50
(9.03m)
1
16
Kramer, Chloe
10
Unattached
25-09.00
(7.85m)
1
17
Sloan, Paige
8
Pymatuning Valle
24-01.00
(7.34m)
1
18
King, Kimara
9
Ringgold
23-00.75
(7.03m)
1
19
Hurst, Cameo
10
Springfield
22-11.00
(6.99m)
1
20
Angell, Jess
9
Ringgold
21-02.25
(6.46m)
1
21
Dolfi, Alexis
10
Ringgold
20-03.00
(6.17m)
1
22
Giovaniello, Audra
11
Ringgold
19-08.25
(6.00m)
1
23
McDowell, Jordan
10
Ringgold
17-10.00
(5.44m)
1
24
Magyar, Alison
8
Pymatuning Valle
16-11.25
(5.16m)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Figueroa, Gabby
12
Austintown Fitch
57-07.00
(17.55m)
1
2
Blaire, Cailen
10
Hickory
39-05.00
(12.01m)
1
3
Breehl, Peyton
11
Cuyahoga Falls
34-07.00
(10.54m)
1
4
McKinley, Tori
9
Hickory
32-11.00
(10.03m)
1
5
Marchand, Elena
11
Hickory
31-10.00
(9.70m)
1
6
Garthwaite, Lauren
10
Hickory
23-03.00
(7.09m)
1
7
Wilterdink, Hope
11
Hickory
18-06.00
(5.64m)
1
8
Dolfi, Alexis
10
Ringgold
16-04.00
(4.98m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farrell, Kylie
12
Shaler Area
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
2
Thomas, Desiree
9
Springfield
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
3
Gourley, Elizabeth
Clarion Area
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
4
Brown, Courtney
10
Rootstown
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
5
Stamm, Kayla
12
Maplewood
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
6
Gustas, Katie
10
Hickory
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
7
Keriotis, Lia
11
Beaver Area 07
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
7
Schreiber, Erin
12
Shaler Area
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
9
Malak, Claire
12
Hickory
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
10
Rodgers, Jennifer
10
Oil City
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
--
WILLARD, MADISON
12
Lordstown
NH
(--)
1
--
Clavecilla, Mira
9
Rootstown
NH
(--)
1
--
Farrell, Jessica
12
Shaler Area
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Soeder, Tori
12
Shaler Area
16-02.00
(4.93m)
nwi
1
2
Farrell, Kylie
12
Shaler Area
16-01.00
(4.90m)
nwi
1
3
Nelson, Brionna
10
Penn Hills
16-01.00
(4.90m)
nwi
1
4
Farrell, Jessica
12
Shaler Area
15-04.50
(4.69m)
nwi
1
5
O'Malley, Alexis
10
Baldwin
14-08.00
(4.47m)
nwi
1
6
Woodson, Asia
11
Baldwin
14-06.50
(4.43m)
nwi
1
7
Neely, Katie
10
Oil City
14-03.75
(4.36m)
nwi
1
8
Gustas, Katie
10
Hickory
14-01.00
(4.29m)
nwi
1
9
Gandy, Zuri
10
Penn Hills
13-09.50
(4.20m)
nwi
1
10
Schreiber, Erin
12
Shaler Area
13-09.00
(4.19m)
nwi
1
11
Kostka, Alyssa
12
Hickory
13-08.50
(4.18m)
nwi
1
12
Bell, Lauren
9
Hickory
13-06.00
(4.11m)
nwi
1
13
Lucas, Emma
11
Ringgold
13-04.25
(4.07m)
nwi
1
14
Malak, Claire
12
Hickory
13-03.00
(4.04m)
nwi
1
15
Yauch, Amber
9
Baldwin
12-11.50
(3.95m)
nwi
1
15
Rolley, Mackenzie
12
Shaler Area
12-11.50
(3.95m)
nwi
1
17
Naylor, Jordan
9
Baldwin
11-09.75
(3.60m)
nwi
1
18
Bently, Shaylah
Midas Track
11-00.75
(3.37m)
nwi
1
19
Dailey, April
11
Brookville Area
10-11.75
(3.35m)
nwi
1
20
Lucas, Jazmine
Midas Track
9-09.50
(2.98m)
nwi
1
--
Hinish, Kayden
10
Baldwin
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Soeder, Tori
12
Shaler Area
34-02.00
(10.41m)
nwi
1
2
Farrell, Jessica
12
Shaler Area
32-08.00
(9.96m)
nwi
1
3
Farrell, Kylie
12
Shaler Area
32-05.00
(9.88m)
nwi
1
4
Molnar, Carly
11
Baldwin
31-02.00
(9.50m)
nwi
1
5
Brown, Courtney
10
Rootstown
31-01.00
(9.47m)
nwi
1
6
Kostka, Alyssa
12
Hickory
30-05.75
(9.29m)
nwi
1
7
Rolley, Mackenzie
12
Shaler Area
30-03.00
(9.22m)
nwi
1
8
Yauch, Amber
9
Baldwin
30-01.50
(9.18m)
nwi
1
9
Nelson, Brionna
10
Penn Hills
29-02.00
(8.89m)
nwi
1
10
Lucas, Emma
11
Ringgold
28-11.00
(8.81m)
nwi
1
11
Schreiber, Erin
12
Shaler Area
28-08.75
(8.76m)
nwi
1
12
Malak, Claire
12
Hickory
28-08.00
(8.74m)
nwi
1
--
Naylor, Jordan
9
Baldwin
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gourley, Elizabeth
Clarion Area
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
2
Fustos, Olivia
10
Hickory
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
3
Loeffler, Gabriella
10
Baldwin
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
4
Molnar, Carly
11
Baldwin
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
--
Kraynak, Rebecca
9
Hickory
NH
(--)
1
--
Perrico, Amanda
9
Hickory
NH
(--)
1
--
Mason, Malayna
10
Hickory
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
20484 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
3 shares:
Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 3
,
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Youngstown State High School and Open Meet 3
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#youngstown-state
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!